4444 Horstman Road New Haven, MO 63068
Sold

  4444 Horstman Road New Haven, MO 63068

Sold on 04/10/2026
$725,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,318
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/10/2026
Taxes
$955(2024)
Lot Size
63.73 acres
Type
Farm/Ranch
Year Built
1880
Views
Trees/Woods, Pasture
School District
Gasconade Co. R-I
County
Gasconade County

Listed By

Danyee Mundwiller, Coldwell Banker Premier Group
Philip "Phil" Mundwiller, Coldwell Banker Premier Group
Bought with
Default Zmember, Zdefault Office
Source
MARIS - IDX
Last checked May 11 2026 at 5:00 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Living Area
  • 1,318 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 18, 2026
Price Changed
$770,000
-2%
-$19,000
Feb 08, 2026
Price Changed
$789,000
-1%
-$10,000
Jan 03, 2026
Price Changed
$799,000
-6%
-$51,000
Nov 20, 2025
Price Changed
$850,000
-8%
-$75,000
Oct 15, 2025
Listed
$925,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/11/2026 17:00. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.